Chart 1 · Data

South and Islands move from the bottom to the top for renewables share

South and Islands move from the bottom to the top for renewables share
Category2015 (%)2024 (%)Change (%)
South33.146.8+13.7
Islands27.544.9+17.4
Italy31.940.0+8.1
North-East35.439.0+3.6
North-West31.036.2+5.2
Centre29.833.1+3.3